Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, POPLAR ROAD, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 2JS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£119,000
+21.4%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+66.2%
Sold on 2 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 25 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE11 2JS
← Back to All Properties