Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, VERDURE AVENUE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 5ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£265,000
+10.4%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+50.0%
Sold on 25 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£80,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,995
+18.5%
Sold on 1 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 15 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL1 5ER
← Back to All Properties