6, ST. GEORGES COURT, ST GEORGES STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP1 3LH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£123,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£123,000+7.0%
Sold on 1 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+23.7%
Sold on 12 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000+195.2%
Sold on 15 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 26 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1