Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
147, WESTFIELD ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 3HR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£201,000
+34.0%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+17.6%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500
+10.9%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+74.3%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Terraced
+£49,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,995
+23.9%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Terraced
+£12,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,250
Sold on 7 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 3HR
← Back to All Properties