Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, VIOLET CLOSE, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG22 5NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.2%
Price Change
+£198,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£420,000
+89.2%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Terraced
+£198,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000
+53.1%
Sold on 22 December 2005
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+33.0%
Sold on 6 October 2000
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 16 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG22 5NJ
← Back to All Properties