Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, HORKESLEY WAY, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9AW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+18.2%
Sold on 31 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+5.0%
Sold on 14 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£262,000
+54.1%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+39.3%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+110.3%
Sold on 19 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 2 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9AW
← Back to All Properties