Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
368, HEMDEAN ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 7QJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.9%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
-8.9%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+49.7%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+33.6%
Sold on 23 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+98.7%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,450
Sold on 23 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 7QJ
← Back to All Properties