38, SHERINGTON AVENUE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS

CV5 9HU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£140,000+47.4%
Sold on 6 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,950+216.5%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,000+13.2%
Sold on 12 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,500-32.9%
Sold on 20 February 1998
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 7 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1