Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ST AUSTELL DRIVE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 3EF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.6%
Price Change
+£129,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£420,000
+44.6%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,500
+29.1%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+161.0%
Sold on 19 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£138,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,200
Sold on 23 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 3EF
← Back to All Properties