Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, KIMBERLEY ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 5PX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£697,500
Last Sold Price
7 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£697,500
+9.8%
Sold on 7 September 2023
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£635,000
+22.8%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£517,000
+43.6%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Terraced
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£360,000
+56.5%
Sold on 2 July 2012
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 30 January 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 5PX
← Back to All Properties