20, UPPER HEATH ROAD, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 4DN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£605,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£605,000+30.8%
Sold on 4 May 2022
Terraced
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£462,500+68.2%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
+£187,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000+103.7%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+37.8%
Sold on 14 May 1999
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1