Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BERRY CLOSE, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB6 3JP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,500
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£342,500
+22.3%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+49.5%
Sold on 26 October 2016
Detached
+£92,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,250
-14.9%
Sold on 14 April 2011
Detached
-£32,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+51.7%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+95.9%
Sold on 17 September 2001
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 18 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB6 3JP
← Back to All Properties