Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, HOLLOWOOD AVENUE, DERBY, CITY OF DERBY, CITY OF DERBY
DE23 6JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+39.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
+44.8%
Sold on 4 October 2018
Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+111.8%
Sold on 9 December 2002
Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 9 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE23 6JD
← Back to All Properties