Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, TAMARISK CRESCENT, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.4%
Price Change
+£69,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£277,500
+33.4%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000
-1.0%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+14.8%
Sold on 30 June 2008
Terraced
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,995
Sold on 11 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1GZ
← Back to All Properties