Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CASTLE COURT, WEST ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 5PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 12 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+25.0%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+7.6%
Sold on 15 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500
+108.5%
Sold on 12 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 28 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 5PE
← Back to All Properties