Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, GEORGE STREET, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB6 7JF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.5%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£75,000
-4.5%
Sold on 25 January 2021
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,500
+98.7%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500
+33.9%
Sold on 13 June 2003
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 26 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB6 7JF
← Back to All Properties