Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 43, CONNAUGHT TERRACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3YW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£184,000
+42.6%
Sold on 11 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
+46.6%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+60.1%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+46.5%
Sold on 15 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 11 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3YW
← Back to All Properties