Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, KINGS ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£625,000
+9.6%
Sold on 6 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£570,000
+200.0%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£380,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+106.6%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£98,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,950
Sold on 27 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1RD
← Back to All Properties