Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, ASHURST CLOSE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 3SZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£168,000
+7.0%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
-8.2%
Sold on 22 February 2013
Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,000
+14.0%
Sold on 19 May 2008
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+119.8%
Sold on 5 November 2002
Detached
+£81,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,250
Sold on 15 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 3SZ
← Back to All Properties