Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WATERHEAD TERRACE, AMBLESIDE, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA22 0HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.8%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+46.8%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+34.3%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+66.7%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 5 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA22 0HA
← Back to All Properties