Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ARMSTRONG CLOSE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1RR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,500
Last Sold Price
11 May 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,500
+11.6%
Sold on 11 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+43.5%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,500
Sold on 22 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 1RR
← Back to All Properties