Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, IVY STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M40 9LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£35,500
Last Sold Price
10 May 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£35,500
+42.0%
Sold on 10 May 2005
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,000
+400.0%
Sold on 2 August 2004
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£5,000
-44.4%
Sold on 19 February 2002
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£9,000
Sold on 25 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M40 9LN
← Back to All Properties