1, PARK LANE, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN7 2LA

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£152,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£22,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£152,000+17.0%
Sold on 24 February 2021
Terraced
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£129,950+34.0%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Terraced
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£97,000-11.0%
Sold on 24 November 2009
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,000+16.8%
Sold on 14 August 2006
Terraced
+£15,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,300+103.0%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Terraced
+£47,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,950+53.2%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Terraced
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 23 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1