Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 23, 1, LANGLEY WALK, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B15 2EF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£146,000
+4.3%
Sold on 31 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+15.7%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+40.7%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 31 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B15 2EF
← Back to All Properties