FLAT 10, CANTERBURY HOUSE, ANGLIAN CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD24 4RH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£217,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£217,000+8.5%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000+135.3%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+33.9%
Sold on 17 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 28 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1