Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BEATRICE ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 4BB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+11.4%
Sold on 1 March 2018
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+17.3%
Sold on 27 June 2016
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+60.9%
Sold on 22 February 2008
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+119.8%
Sold on 10 April 2002
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 3 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 4BB
← Back to All Properties