Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, SHANKLY ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA2 5SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£14,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£115,000
+14.1%
Sold on 7 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,750
-18.7%
Sold on 28 November 2018
Semi-Detached
-£23,245 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,995
+158.3%
Sold on 21 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,995
Sold on 18 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 5SL
← Back to All Properties