Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WILLOWMEAD CLOSE, MARLOW, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 1HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£485,000
+10.2%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£440,000
+52.8%
Sold on 27 April 2017
Terraced
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£288,000
+74.5%
Sold on 22 June 2012
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+39.2%
Sold on 24 August 2000
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,500
Sold on 30 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL7 1HT
← Back to All Properties