Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, WAVERLEY CRESCENT, WICKFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
SS11 7LW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£454,500
Last Sold Price
6 December 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£134,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£454,500
+42.0%
Sold on 6 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£134,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+53.7%
Sold on 10 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£111,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£208,250
Sold on 31 May 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS11 7LW
← Back to All Properties