Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, PEMBERTON GARDENS, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG31 7DY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+17.0%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£265,000
-1.9%
Sold on 20 February 2020
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+58.8%
Sold on 1 June 2018
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+21.9%
Sold on 12 June 2009
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,500
+86.1%
Sold on 28 May 2002
Terraced
+£64,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 7 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 7DY
← Back to All Properties