Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WINDMILL CLOSE, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 8GQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£80,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+32.0%
Sold on 21 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£249,950
+38.9%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£179,950
+12.5%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,950
-14.9%
Sold on 18 February 2011
Semi-Detached
-£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+34.3%
Sold on 15 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+29.7%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,950
Sold on 20 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP19 8GQ
← Back to All Properties