Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, GIBSON CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1XS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.8%
Price Change
+£125,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£289,000
+76.8%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Terraced
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,500
+3.5%
Sold on 13 March 2006
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,000
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1XS
← Back to All Properties