Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, MENDIP AVENUE, LINCOLN, NORTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 9SZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£223,000
+43.9%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+2.0%
Sold on 13 September 2012
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+1.3%
Sold on 17 April 2008
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+150.2%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Detached
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 26 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN6 9SZ
← Back to All Properties