1, ABBOTTS ROAD, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

HP20 1HY

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£188,500
Last Sold Price
4 May 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£188,500+38.6%
Sold on 4 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£136,000+9.7%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,000-3.9%
Sold on 18 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000+4.9%
Sold on 25 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000+129.9%
Sold on 30 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500+40.8%
Sold on 27 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1