Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CORMACK LANE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3GF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.9%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+71.9%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+52.4%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Detached
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,995
Sold on 28 March 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3GF
← Back to All Properties