Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, HOOD STREET, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG5 4DH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+45.9%
Sold on 11 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,500
+58.3%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,450
+8.3%
Sold on 1 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£4,455 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,995
+24.1%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£10,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 29 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 4DH
← Back to All Properties