Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MALTINGS CLOSE, DISS, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
IP22 4YH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£243,000
-1.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+65.0%
Sold on 17 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+102.7%
Sold on 28 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 19 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP22 4YH
← Back to All Properties