Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 33, BOWEN COURT, WAKE GREEN PARK, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B13 9XP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
+60.0%
Sold on 10 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£50,000
-50.0%
Sold on 16 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,950
+6.3%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+31.9%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,250
+97.9%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 12 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B13 9XP
← Back to All Properties