20, ROSE STREET, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY

ME1 2EE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£217,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£217,000+11.3%
Sold on 27 May 2021
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000+37.3%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Terraced
+£53,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,995+123.6%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Terraced
+£78,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500+42.7%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 2 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1