GARDEN FLAT, 65, LANSDOWNE PLACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 1FL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£490,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£490,000+24.1%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000+203.9%
Sold on 29 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£265,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,995+171.1%
Sold on 18 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 22 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1