Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, KNOTT CLOSE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6NP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.8%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
-8.8%
Sold on 18 August 2023
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+7.5%
Sold on 24 July 2018
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+31.8%
Sold on 17 October 2016
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£201,000
+11.0%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£181,000
Sold on 1 October 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6NP
← Back to All Properties