Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, KIPLING GROVE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 1LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.6%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+55.6%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+70.9%
Sold on 21 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+50.5%
Sold on 18 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 29 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 1LF
← Back to All Properties