Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, SOMERSBY CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 3XB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.3%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+45.3%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+95.2%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+33.2%
Sold on 18 January 2000
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 3XB
← Back to All Properties