Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
241, SHEFFIELD ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 5TN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.3%
Price Change
-£9,600 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£75,000
-11.3%
Sold on 10 July 2015
Terraced
-£9,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,600
+103.9%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
+£43,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 3 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 5TN
← Back to All Properties