72, KNOWSLEY ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR3 4PS

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£157,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2015
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£157,000+15.0%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£136,500-9.0%
Sold on 23 November 2012
Terraced
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000+54.6%
Sold on 11 December 2007
Terraced
+£53,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,995+128.2%
Sold on 17 December 2002
Terraced
+£54,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,500+11.8%
Sold on 6 November 1998
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000+65.2%
Sold on 24 November 1995
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 5 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1