Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, THE PADDOCKS, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA5 6PB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+8.3%
Sold on 23 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£180,000
+26.3%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£142,500
+3.6%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+10.0%
Sold on 8 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-24.2%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Semi-Detached
-£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950
+145.5%
Sold on 4 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£97,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,200
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA5 6PB
← Back to All Properties