Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, THE SANDS, BORDON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU35 9QW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£348,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£348,000
+21.7%
Sold on 26 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£286,000
+12.2%
Sold on 3 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+36.0%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+2.7%
Sold on 16 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+28.1%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 8 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU35 9QW
← Back to All Properties