Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
PENDOWER, LODGE LANE, CHALFONT ST GILES, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP8 4AQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,575,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£275,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,575,000
+21.2%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Detached
+£275,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£1,300,000
+113.1%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Detached
+£690,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£610,000
Sold on 19 August 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP8 4AQ
← Back to All Properties