Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, OXER CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 9UE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+36.4%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,000
+30.4%
Sold on 20 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-5.3%
Sold on 11 July 2011
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+83.9%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 9UE
← Back to All Properties