Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WOODLEA, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 3EZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,500
Last Sold Price
20 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.3%
Price Change
-£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£246,500
-3.3%
Sold on 20 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£255,000
+56.4%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,000
Sold on 8 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 3EZ
← Back to All Properties